100th Art and Antiques Auction
from 11/21/2015

Hentschel child

Lot 3993 limit € 1.500

Meissen manufactory, swords underglaze blue, 1st choice, draft by Konrad Hentschel 1905, model no. W 119, "Standing child with drum, riding on a stick", painted in colour, rest., H approx. 18 cm, model from the design period around/after 1905

Lot 4448
Opening price € 390

Paar Zierfiguren Amorettenpaar 18. Jh.

Lot 4517
Opening price € 330

Zierfigur tanzender Schäfer

Lot 4532
Opening price € 600

Paar Laubenleuchter mit Tanzpaar