Lot 2520 limit € 580
Oil/canvas, Arabs offering a young girl at a market, signed below, framed, signs of age, approx. 76 x 60 cm, with framing approx. 96 x 82 cm
Wehringer, Herbert (1926 Kempten - 2017 Augsburg)
Monogrammiert AM
Unbekannter Porträtist des 18. Jh.
Reichelt, H. (Chemnitz)
OK Interrupt