120th Art and Antiques Auction
from 09/14/2019

Müller, Karl (1888 Berlin - 1972 Halle)

Lot 3008 limit € 280

Bronze, mother with child, monogrammed, H approx. 9.5 cm, Karl Müller headed the metal workshop at Burg Giebichenstein for three decades from 1923, provenance: Giorgio Silzer collection

Lot 3008
Opening price € 30

Heiliger Josef

Lot 3011
Opening price € 120

Eisenberger, Ludwig (tätig um 1900)

Lot 3021
Opening price € 40

Madonna and Child

Lot 3018
Opening price € 800

Große Bronzeplastik Betender Knabe